Welcome to the results page - match results will be posted here as quickly as possible after the matches.  To enable this to happen, please submit match results as quickly as you can.  Results can be submitted by post, or the result sheet scanned and emailed to results@warringtonql.org.uk with a copy to the visitors.

Handicap League Table:

  P W D L F A BP Pts Diff Avg
The Ex-Men 8 6 1 1 519 478 1 27 41 64.88
Six Pack 8 5 2 1 528 476 1 25 52 66.00
Boffins 8 6 0 2 516 492 0 24 24 64.50
Yarboroughs 8 5 1 2 507 485 1 23 22 63.38
Nematodes 8 4 2 2 485 469 1 21 16 60.63
WSC Woodworms 8 4 1 3 511 480 2 20 31 63.88
The Ringers 8 4 0 4 479 482 1 17 -3 59.88
Hatton Coterie 8 3 0 5 458 495 2 14 -37 57.25
Mojos 8 2 1 5 469 475 3 13 -6 58.63
Bull's Head 8 2 1 5 463 489 0 10 -26 57.88
Grappenhall Gadlings 8 2 0 6 450 499 1 9 -49 56.25
Bull's Head Imps 8 0 1 7 474 539 1 3 -65 59.25

 

Final League Tables:

DIVISION 1
  P W D L F A BP Pts Diff  
WSC Woodworms 10 7 1 2 477 384 2 32 93  
The Ringers 10 8 0 2 483 409 0 32 74  
Yarboroughs 10 5 0 5 423 418 3 23 5  
Six Pack 10 3 1 6 416 455 2 16 -39  
Hatton Coterie 10 3 0 7 384 471 1 13 -87 *
Bull's Head 10 2 2 6 421 467 1 13 -46 *
 * After play-off                    
DIVISION 2
  P W D L F A BP Pts Diff
Nematodes 10 9 0 1 405 311 0 36 94
Grappenhall Gadlings 10 7 0 3 383 343 1 29 40
Mojos 10 5 1 4 355 359 0 22 -4
Boffins 10 4 0 6 331 373 1 17 -42
The Ex-Men 10 3 0 7 326 348 3 15 -22
Bull's Head Imps 10 1 1 8 310 376 2 8 -66

Week 22 Results

18 February 2020 (Week 22)
Yarboroughs   51 v 63   The Ex-Men
Hatton Coterie   52 v 56   Nematodes
WSC Woodworms   67 v 58   Boffins
Bull's Head   53 v 49   Mojos
Bull's Head Imps   54 v 63   The Ringers
Grappenhall Gadlings   54 v 60   Six Pack

Week 21 Results

11 February 2020 (Week 21)
Grappenhall Gadlings   53 v 67   Yarboroughs
Six Pack   75 v 66   Bull's Head Imps
The Ringers   65 v 60   Bull's Head
Boffins   63 v 54   Mojos
WSC Woodworms   73 v 48   Hatton Coterie
Nematodes   60 v 63   The Ex-Men

Week 20 Results

04 February 2020
WARRINGTON MIMIR COMPETITION 2020
HEAT 1   HEAT 2   HEAT 3  
Karl Gardner 9 Sharon Goodhead 4 Bob Timmis 6
Derek Moody 9 Stuart Miller 3 Alison Charters 8
Dave Tilley 15 Malc Mackinder 8 Peter Deakin 11
Dave Hatton 9        
Derek Moody qualified after tie-break      
Dave Hatton qualified for Plate Final after tie-break  
HEAT 4   HEAT 5   HEAT 6  
Keith Butler 9 Jamie Hall 13 Johnn Hall 14
David Smith 6 Allan Hoy 9 Roy Smith 9
Bill Corlett 12 Cliff Houghton 8 Colin Foster 11

 

MIMIR QUARTER-FINALS
HEAT 1   HEAT 2   HEAT 3  
Keith Butler 8 John Hall 13 Allan Hoy 13
Jamie Hall 21 Colin Foster 16 Bill Corlett 14
Malc Mackinder 17 Dave Tilley 13 Alison Charters 6
Peter Deakin 15 Derek Moody 14 Sharon Goodhead 8
    Dave Tilley qualified after tie-break  

 

MIMIR SEMI-FINALS
Peter Deakin 17 Bill Corlett 9
Jamie Hall 13 Dave Tilley 17
Derek Moody 15 Malc Mackinder 11
Allan Hoy 12 Colin Foster 19

Week 19 Results

28 January 2020 (Week 19)
Yarboroughs   60 v 60   Nematodes
The Ex-Men   70 v 66   WSC Woodworms
Hatton Coterie   53 v 65   Mojos
The Ringers   57 v 68   Boffins
Bull's Head   57 v 62   Six Pack
Bull's Head Imps   57 v 60   Grappenhall Gadlings

Week 18 Results

Knock-out Round 2 – 21 January 2020 (Week 18)
Mojos 31 v 45 Grappenhall Gadlings
Yarboroughs 45 v 38 Hatton Coterie
The Ringers       bye
WSC Woodworms       bye

 

Supporters' Plate Round 1 – 21 January 2020 (Week 18)
Nematodes 40 v 31 Boffins
Six Pack 56 v 24 The Ex-Men
Bull's Head       bye
Bull's Head Imps       bye

 

League Play-off:

The Ringers  46  v  47  WSC Woodworms

 

 

Week 17 Results

14 January 2020 (Week 17)
Bull's Head Imps   61 v 73   Yarboroughs
Grappenhall Gadlings   58 v 61   Bull's Head
Six Pack   72 v 52   Boffins
Hatton Coterie   56 v 64   The Ringers
Mojos   61 v 58   The Ex-Men
WSC Woodworms   56 v 62   Nematodes

Week 16 Results

07 January 2020 (Week 16)
Yarboroughs   66 v 62   WSC Woodworms
Nematodes   64 v 64   Mojos
The Ex-Men   60 v 59   The Ringers
Six Pack   64 v 66   Hatton Coterie
Grappenhall Gadlings   59 v 65   Boffins
Bull's Head   60 v 60   Bull's Head Imps

Week 15 Results

10 December 2019 (Week 15)
Bull's Head   61 v 66   Yarboroughs
Bull's Head Imps   65 v 77   Boffins
Hatton Coterie   59 v 62   Grappenhall Gadlings
Six Pack   70 v 70   The Ex-Men
The Ringers   60 v 69   Nematodes
Mojos   61 v 67   WSC Woodworms

Week 14 Results

03 December 2019 (Week 14)
Yarboroughs   61 v 60   Mojos
WSC Woodworms   60 v 55   The Ringers
Nematodes   51 v 65   Six Pack
The Ex-Men   67 v 55   Grappenhall Gadlings
Bull's Head Imps   55 v 63   Hatton Coterie
Boffins   68 v 55   Bull's Head

Week 13 Results

Play-off
         
Bull's Head 42 v 48 Hatton Coterie

 

26 November 2019 (Week 13)
Boffins   65 v 63   Yarboroughs
Bull's Head   56 v 61   Hatton Coterie
Bull's Head Imps   56 v 68   The Ex-Men
Grappenhall Gadlings   49 v 63   Nematodes
Six Pack   60 v 60   WSC Woodworms
The Ringers   56 v 55   Mojos
Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 > >>
-February 2020+
MTWTFSS
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728291
2345678

To jump to a particular week's results, click a date on the calendar above:

Categories

The Warrington Quiz League Championship Trophy is sponsored by:
Coach House Breweries